Lavender-Organic-30ml

Lavender Oil Organic

$16.35$42.06

Glass bottle with dripulator

Uses: Organic Lavender oil- Lavender essential oil is well known as one of the safest essential oils, it is one of the few essential oils that can be applied directly to your skin in small quantities. Apply 2-4 drops directly to reduce scarring. Lavandula angustifolia is safe enough to use on children and pets. Young or sensitive skin types should start by mixing 6 drops essential oil with 30ml carrier oil, very young children should start with 3 drops essential oil with 30ml carrier oil. Lavender can be used many ways, in baths, as room sprays, diffused, inhaled, massage. Inhalation by placing a few drops in boiling water or use as a cold compress for headaches and migraines. To combat sleeplessness take a lavender bath. A warm towel wrap will soothe nervous exhaustion. 

Clear selection
Compare

Product Description

Ingredients: Organic Certified pure Essential Oil of Lavender

Main Constituents: 
Linalool: 30.84% Linalyl acetate: 30.65% 
Camphor: 0.19

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common name: English Lavender Oil

Plant part: Flowers

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Origin: Bulgaria

Some of the Therapeutic effects:

Organic lavender oil is excellent for headaches and migraines. Also as an antiseptic, it can be used for many skin conditions, burns, rashes, scars, lung and throat infections, coughs, colds, improves digestion. Its sedative and tonic effected make lavender a great balancer of the nervous and emotional systems. Lavender is one of the most versatile oils that nature offers the benefits are endless.

Cautionary Note: 

Do not use if pregnant. Avoid if you have low blood pressure. Never use high concentration of essential oils. Always consult with a Qualified Medical or Natural Therapy Practitioner before using essential oils for medicinal purposes. This information on Lavender is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

We only stock cold pressed or steam extracted essential oils -(never solvent extracted)

 

Additional Information

Size

10ML, 30ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Oil Organic”