Neem-Seed-Organic-Oil-30ml

Neem Seed (Carrier Oil) Organic

$6.07

30ml Glass bottle with dripulator

Uses: Organic Neem Seed Oil contains essential fatty acids and vitamin E, and with its moisturizing properties is used in soap making, hair care and skin care products. Neem is also used for treatment of acne, fever, and tuberculosis.

 

Compare

Product Description

Ingredients: Organic Certified 100% pure Neem Oil

Main Constituents: Azadiracta indica

Plant part: Neem tree nuts

Extraction method: Pressed

Origin: India

Organic Neem Oil has a dark honey/brown colour and a strong, characteristic odour.

Please note Neem oil will solidify below 15 ° C.  To bring back the oil condition, the recommended temperature is 30 ° C.

Some of the Therapeutic effects:

Organic Neem Seed Oil is widely used in shampoo, soap and creams to treat skin disorders. It is widely known for its antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties in a variety of applications. Neem oil is used in the treatment of skin disease, inflammation and fevers, also rheumatic disorders.

Origins: Widely used in India and Pakistan for decades. Neem Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the Neem tree. It is an evergreen tree, which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics.

Cautionary Note:  NEVER apply pure essential oil directly to the skin. Organic Neem Oil is recommended for topical use, and is not suitable for internal use.  Not for Human Consumption. Do not use if pregnant. Avoid mucus membranes (eyes/nose/mouth). Always consult with a Qualified Medical or Natural Therapy Practitioner before using essential oils for medicinal purposes.  This information on Neem oil is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to diagnose.

We only stock cold pressed or steam extracted essential oils -(never solvent extracted)

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neem Seed (Carrier Oil) Organic”